Italiano
Back to the town of Latronico

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Latronico

Region = Basilicata

Province = Potenza

Town = Latronico

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Latronico.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Ing Fausto Alberto De Maria, born on 27/01/1976 in CHIAROMONTE (PZ).
Education: Laurea
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 12/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica Svolta Democratica

Vicesindaco

Vincenzo Castellano, born on 16/04/1988 in SAPRI (SA).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 26/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Assessore

Franca Gesualdi, born on 25/06/1975 in LATRONICO (PZ).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 26/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Assessore

Rosita La Banca, born on 02/02/1975 in MARATEA (PZ).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 26/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Assessore

Gim Suanno, born on 02/01/1973 in LAGONEGRO (PZ).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 26/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Vincenzo Castellano, born on 16/04/1988 in SAPRI (SA).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Egidio Celano, born on 07/01/1978 in SAPRI (SA).
Education: Laurea
Job: Ingegneri, architetti e altri specialisti e tecnici in materia di scienze ingegneristiche, sicurezza e tutela del territorio, degli edifici e dell'ambiente, qualita' industriale
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - X Latronico

Consigliere

Franca Gesualdi, born on 25/06/1975 in LATRONICO (PZ).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Egidia Gioia, born on 11/11/1967 in LAGONEGRO (PZ).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in discipline linguistiche, letterarie e documentali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Adriano Iannibelli, born on 18/09/1976 in LAGONEGRO (PZ).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di aziende, imprese, enti economici e soggetti di diritto privato (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Rosita La Banca, born on 02/02/1975 in MARATEA (PZ).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Giuseppe Mileo, born on 11/08/1968 in LATRONICO (PZ).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Esercenti o addetti ad attivita' commerciali o a servizi alle persone
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - X Latronico

Consigliere

Gianluca Mitidieri, born on 05/01/1988 in NAPOLI (NA).
Education: Laurea breve
Job: Specialisti e tecnici in scienze e attivita' gestionali, commerciali e bancarie
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - X Latronico

Consigliere

Giuseppina Parisi, born on 15/10/1960 in LATRONICO (PZ).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in discipline linguistiche, letterarie e documentali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Gim Suanno, born on 02/01/1973 in LAGONEGRO (PZ).
Education: Laurea
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Marco Vigorito, born on 15/05/1993 in SAPRI (SA).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - Svolta Democratica

Consigliere

Gabriella Zaccara, born on 25/01/1966 in LATRONICO (PZ).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze matematiche, fisiche e naturali
Elected on 11/06/2017 and in charge since 27/06/2017 - Party: Lista civica - X Latronico

The same in the surroungings of Latronico:

Episcopia (PZ) (7.7), Castelsaraceno (PZ) (8.4), Carbone (PZ) (8.9), Castelluccio Superiore (PZ) (9.3), Castelluccio Inferiore (PZ) (9.9), Fardella (PZ) (13.8), Lauria (PZ) (15.5),